Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks 2024 – GEN, OBC, SC, ST UG/PG Cut Off Marks

Lucknow University offered various UG and PG courses. Currently, the admission process is being conducted for the 2024-24 academic session.

Photo of author

Written by Anjali Tamta

verified (1)

Published on

Lucknow University offered various UG and PG courses. Currently, the admission process is being conducted for the 2024-24 academic session. Students who have participated in the admission process are waiting eagerly to get updates regarding the Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks 2024. Please note that the officials will soon release the GEN, OBC, SC, ST UG/PG Cut Off Marks.

In the meanwhile, go through the information related to the expected cut off, factors affecting the cut off and more mentioned below.

Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks 2024

The officials will provide the Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks PDF on the Lucknow University official website. No offline methods can be used to get updates regarding the Cut Off Marks. The Cut Off Marks are considered by the authority for the preparation of the merit list. More information can be traced below.

Name of the UniversityLucknow University
Type of the ArticleCut Off Marks
For CoursesUG and PG Courses
Cut Off Marks Availability StatusAvailable Soon
Cut Off Marks Availability ModeOnline Mode
PlaceLucknow
Official Web Portalhttps://www.lkouniv.ac.in/
Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks 2024 - GEN, OBC, SC, ST UG/PG Cut Off Marks

लखनऊ विश्वविद्यालय प्रवेश अपेक्षित कट ऑफ अंक

The officials release the Cut Off Marks which make sure that the most suitable candidates are getting admitted to the respective course. The officials have not released the official Cut Off Marks. After considering lots of factors, we have prepared the Lucknow University Admission Expected Cut Off Marks below:

Lucknow University JEE Main Expected Cutoff
BTech SpecialisationOpenOBCSCSTEWS
Civil64-383397-4291212-16561918390-408
CSE (Artificial Intelligence)1-152154-230517-1303368-1747162-229
Electronics and Communication121–234245-281
Computer Science and Engineering (CSE)2-6658-155444-11721601-165365-105
Mechanical182-311314-3551429-16311850325-346
Electrical232-308310-3601031-15952063311-340
Lucknow University LUMET Main Expected Cutoff
IMS: MBA Marketing83-12281480
IMS: MBA HR60-12061425
LUMBA: MBA (Regular)2-4454-197112-40947-97
LUMBA: MBA (SF)45-150205-400431-1037171-315
DoC: MBA Finance and Accounting67-315403-789360-1227563321-564
ITS: MTTM319-1406
IMS: MBA Finance and Control70-9821002-13551053-15531085-1448
IMS: MBA Entrepreneurship323-13171319
IMS: MBA IB19-1566
Lucknow University CUET UG Expected Cutoff
Course – RoundOpenSCEWSOBC
B.Pharm – Round 11-5566-25163-9757-108
B.Pharm – Round 2177-185192
Lucknow University CUET PG Expected Cutoff
MCA – Round 11-2375-10926-4024-44
MCA – Round 271-122
Lucknow University PGET Expected Cutoff
M.Sc Mathematics (Regular)1-8586-33194-33788-187
MCA18-7074-10978-8874-94
Lucknow University UGET Expected Cutoff
BA (NEP)58359532361646
BCA2462243143721
BBA2681203123609
B.Com3482358137841

Also Read-

How to check the Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks 2024?

In the following paragraph, we are going to provide candidates with the process which will make the cut off marks accessibility process easier. So, carefully follow the steps mentioned below, and the Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks PDF will automatically form on the screen:

  • The first step in the procedure is to search the link of the Lucknow University website i.e., https://www.lkouniv.ac.in/
  • The home page will directly form on the respective device.
  • Start locating the link to the cut-off marks or locate it under the Admission 2024 page.
  • After finding the link, tap it, and the users will be led to a new page.
  • Now, you will see a list of cut off marks for different courses.
  • Click on the link of the respective course and wait for a few seconds.
  • Finally, the pdf file will open on the screen holding the www.lkouniv.ac.in Admission Cut Off Marks details for different categories.
  • One can also download the file if they want for future needs.

Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks 2024 Previous Year

The following section includes the Cut Off Marks that must be scored by the registered students to get selected for admission. The following is the table showing the previous year’s Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks data:

Lucknow University JEE Main Cutoff
SpecialisationGeneralSCSTEWSOBC
Computer Science and Engineering (CSE)2-61456-11771606-164962-10363-150
Mechanical187-3161424-16261844320-352319-400
Electrical228-3131036-16002068314-344315-365
Civil69-3861214-16611923394-403402-434
Electronics and Communication16–239240-276
CSE (Artificial Intelligence)1-158522-1308373-1743167-224159-225
Lucknow University LUMET Cutoff
LUMBA: MBA (Regular)2-39107-40442-9249-192
IMS: MBA HR55-12011420
DoC: MBA Finance and Accounting62-310355-1222558316-559398-784
IMS: MBA Marketing78-12231475
IMS: MBA IB11-1561
IMS: MBA Entrepreneurship318-13121314
IMS: MBA Finance and Control65-9771048-15481080-1443997-1350
ITS: MTTM314-1401
LUMBA: MBA (SF)40-145426-1032166-310200-395
Lucknow University CUET UG Cutoff
CourseUROBCSCEWS
B.Pharm – Round 11-5052-10361-24658-92
B.Pharm – Round 2172-180187
Lucknow University CUET PG Cutoff
MCA – Round 11-1819-3970-10421-35
MCA – Round 266-117
Lucknow University PGET Cutoff
CourseOpenOBCSCEWS
MCA13-6569-8971-10489-332
M.Sc Mathematics (Regular)1-8083-18281-32589-332
Lucknow University UGET Cutoff
B.Com3477836353132
BBA2676604198118
BCA2457716238138
BA (NEP)58301641948231

Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks 2024: Important Links

Visit the Official WebsiteLucknow University Website Link
Lucknow University Admission Cut Off MarksTo be released
Get more updates onUG Cut Off Marks

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Lucknow University AYUSH and AIAPGET Cut Off for the previous year?
As per the available reports, last year’s Closing Rank – Last Round was 54209 for BUMS – Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery. The 2023 Closing Rank – Last Round for Mahir-e-Tib in Tahaffuzi-wa-Samaji Tib was also 54209.

When will the officials release the लखनऊ विश्वविद्यालय प्रवेश कट ऑफ अंक?
The officials are going to release the cut off marks along with or shortly after the declaration of the entrance exam conducted by the officials. In the meantime, check out the expected one mentioned above in the article.

What factors are considered during the preparation of the Lucknow University Admission Cut Off Marks 2024?
The authority considered the factors such as the highest marks obtained by candidates, the difficulty level of the exam, the number of students who passed the exam, the previous year’s cut off marks and more.

Author
Anjali Tamta
Hey there! I'm Anjali Tamta, hailing from the beautiful city of Dehradun. Writing and sharing knowledge are my passions. Through my contributions, I aim to provide valuable insights and information to our audience. Stay tuned as I continue to bring my expertise to our platform, enriching our content with my love for writing and sharing knowledge. I invite you to delve deeper into my articles. Follow me on Instagram for more insights and updates. Looking forward to sharing more with you!

Leave a Comment